• | info@rit.ac.in
  • call +0481-2507763
  • For inquiries,

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology

GOVT.ENGINEERING COLLEGE KOTTAYAM

(AFFILIATED TO APJ ABDUL KALAM TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY)
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology, named after the late Prime Minister Sri Rajiv Gandhi, run by the Government of Kerala, started functioning in 1991.

Administrative Staff Details..


 JOSEPH JOLLY A
 
 
DesignationAdministrative Asst
Mobile No.8547902606

 VINCENT JOHN
vincentjohn999@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationSENIOR SUPERINTENDENT (Purchase)
Mobile No.9495010051

 Biju K.K
biju.kannamkara@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationScientific Information officer (S.I.O.)
Mobile No.9961716691

 SHAFNA IBRAHIM
shafna0106@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationHead Accountant
Mobile No.9961083596

 Blessy G.V
blessygv@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationLibrarian Grade II
Mobile No.9495649693

 PRAVEENA VASUDEVAN
praveenavasudev@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationConfidential Asst. Gr. I
Mobile No.9847802351

 SUBITHA K S
subithasuku@yahoo.in
 
 
DesignationSenior Clerk(Purchase)
Mobile No.9037558295

 BAIJU JOSEPH
baiju1227@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationSenior Clerk (Hostel)
Mobile No.9496940030

 SHIJU M G
shijumg19@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationSenior Clerk(Estt.)
Mobile No.8547539301

 ANILKUMAR C.R
anilkumarcr985@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationSenior Clerk(Estt.)
Mobile No.9446342188

 SOUMYA S NAIR
soumyamurukakumar@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationClerk (Accounts)
Mobile No.9495665233

 BEENA BASHEER
beenanoushad2011@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationClerk (Academics)
Mobile No.8547955384

 REENA JOSE
reenasunoj8@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationUD TYPIST
Mobile No.9995773124

 REJI ABRAHAM
rejiabraham7777@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationSenior Clerk (Purchase)
Mobile No.9495525440

 Anithakumari P.S
anithakumarips15@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationClerk
Mobile No.9446455211

 Remya M
remya1080@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationLibrarian Gr.4
Mobile No.9496428979

 JATHEESH KUMAR P.C
 
 
DesignationDriver
Mobile No.9497663425

 RATHEESH C.N
 
 
DesignationDriver
Mobile No.8156983949

 ANILKUMAR V.R
 
 
DesignationO.A
Mobile No.9495850496

 ANEESH C.V
 
 
DesignationO.A
Mobile No.9400717244

 SIVAKUMAR U.P
 
 
DesignationOA
Mobile No.9947718585

 SHIYAS K.M
 
 
DesignationO.A
Mobile No.9497225417

 Arunkrishnan T. K
arunkrishnan989@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationOffice Attendant
Mobile No.9447071137

 PRAPHUL K MURALEE
 
 
DesignationOffice Attendant
Mobile No.9496323630

 Sanosh P S
sanoshps@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationWatchman
Mobile No.9249116666

 Binu M T
binumt20@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationWatchman
Mobile No.9947052726

 PRAJEESH P
prajeedevi@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationWatchman
Mobile No.8891649699

 VAHEEDA C
 
 
DesignationFTS
Mobile No.9961878963

 SHAINI K.S
shainyks@rit.ac.in
 
 
DesignationFTS
Mobile No.9961020285

 SUJITHA P.R
 
 
DesignationFTS
Mobile No.8943009820

 KOCHUMONEY M.V
 
 
DesignationFTS
Mobile No.8111871799

 JAYANTHIMOL B
jayanthimolb@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationTech. Store Keeper
Mobile No.9747459009

 Sophy K C
 
 
DesignationFTS
Mobile No.9497225151

 JOSEPH A.M
amjoseph123@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationNon Tech Attender
Mobile No.9495848706

 THRESIAMMA K.P
thresiamma24570@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationP.T.S
Mobile No.7034019493

 Omana E C
Omanaec14@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationFTS
Mobile No.9747138815

 SHAJU P T
shajuptadimaly@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationFTSW
Mobile No.9447901976

 SANIL M.S
sanilmspala@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationAccounts Officer
Mobile No.9446015204

 Annamma J Payikattu
annammajpayikattu@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationFTSW
Mobile No.9847102697

 VINNY E WARRIER
vinnyewarrier@yahoo.in
 
 
DesignationSenior Clerk (Estt.)
Mobile No.9539999207

 Vidhya K.V
 
 
DesignationOffice Asst.(Placement Cell)
Mobile No.8281634158

 SAMOD M.M
 
 
DesignationBus Cleaner
Mobile No.9048804636

 PHILOMINA K.M
 
 
DesignationPTS
Mobile No.9447705253

 SWAPNA SASIDHARAN S.V
swapnasreekuar71@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationSenior Supdt. (Estt.
Mobile No.8113820440

 MINIMOL S.K
skminimol@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationJunior Supdt.(Academics)
Mobile No.9447102445

 Syamlal R
syamlal.raveendran@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationWatchman
Mobile No.8086251653

 Valsamma T C
valsammababychan01@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationPTS
Mobile No.9496377434

 ANEESH M.N
aneeshmngectcr@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationSenior Clerk (Purchase)
Mobile No.9946106384

 ASIF MUHAMMED
 
 
DesignationWatchman
Mobile No.9526700658

 Lincy George
 
 
DesignationOffice Asst. (PTA)
Mobile No.9605073964

 ANOOPLAL P
lalanoop.p@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationWatchman
Mobile No.9747148148

 JITHIN PRASAD
jithinprasad3@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationWatchman
Mobile No.9847219536

 Sajan K.N
academics@rit.ac.in
 
 
DesignationSel Gr.Typist(Schol.
Mobile No.9961602329

 PRABHA KUMARI M.G
 
 
DesignationF.TS.
Mobile No.9961424094

 SAVITHRI I.R
 
 
DesignationF.T.S
Mobile No.9048042005

 SHAJI G
shai.g980@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationWatchman
Mobile No.9809649821

 JAGADEESAN
 
 
DesignationDriver
Mobile No.9744785004

 Syamala P.N
 
 
DesignationXerox Copiest
Mobile No.9995367219

 Sharmila P Premji
sharmilappremji@gmail.com
 
 
DesignationClerical Asst.
Mobile No.9947458445